Mini Cart

26.38

Rosehip Seed Virgin Oil in 50ml

As low as $26.38
- +
Update Wish List
Availability:In stock
Earn 109 points with purchasing this product
Details
  • Rosehip oil comes from the seeds of a specific variety of rose, Rosa aff.
  • Rubiginosa or Rosa Moschata, which is the fruit left behind after a rose has flowered and dropped its petals.
  • Rosehip was used as a remedy by the ancient Egyptians, Mayans and Native Americans because of its amazing healing properties.*
  • Rosehip oil is great for normal to dry skin.
  • Extraction method: Cold pressed
  • Plant part: Seed
  • Country of origin: Asia Pacific
  • Weight: +/- 50ml
  • Product life usage: 12M

Due to its high antioxidant and essential fatty acid content, it has the following benefits:

  • Improves skin tone & corrects dark spots.
  • Hydrates dry and itchy skin.
  • Reduces the effect of eczema.
  • Improves stretch marks, burns & scars, however please do not apply on open wound.
  • Heals sun burns.

 

Ingredients:- Rosa Moschata Seed Oil

*Items under FV Beauty are non-exchangeable and non-returnable.

Measurements
More Information
Product Measurement No