Mini Cart

S. Baharim

Roselia Kurung in Peach

USD149.75

Choose size Please select size

Check availability at store

    This Raya 2017, Syaiful Baharim brings another enchanting collection of pastel-hued "baju- kurungs" that perfectly showcases his brand of understated glamour for his diffusion line, S.Baharim. Syaiful drew inspiration from those close and near.

    From client to confidantes, his relationships with these women provided the foundation of creating pieces inspired by the muses of his campaign. Beauty in strength and grace in resilience, these were the values exhibited by his muses, his dear friends - Tengku Chanela Jamidah, Datin Nurul Husna and Elyna Effendi. His aesthetics are in his classic cuts, their femininity highlighted by distinct characteristics; the flounce of his ruffles to the soft flows of his fabrics.

    A master of his craft, Syaiful expertly uses a sturdy organza fabric to create structured detailing in perfect juxtaposition against the soft, feminine silhouettes of each piece. In essence, this RAYA RTW17 stands true for the Baharim woman – a strong, classy and alluring woman. His aspirations for them can be seen from the tone of his campaign, a dark kind of beauty, his muses proudly showcasing their many facets – of feminine grace to a silent inner power that radiates their individualities seamlessly and beautifully.

    Create memories this Raya in beautiful pieces from S.Baharim's raya 2017 collection!

    • Round neckline
    • Fully lined
    • 2 piece modern kurung
    • Long layered bell sleeves 
    • Back hidden zippers
    • Mermaid skirt
    • Model is 175 cm tall
    • Model is wearing UK8
    • Material: Textured Organza and Crepe Blend (top) Textured Organza (skirt) Georgette Blend (lining)

     

    Care Instructions:

    • Dry clean

    Product measurements given by designer (in INCHES): 

     

    Roselia Kurung (Top)UK 6 - XSUK 8 - SUK 10 - MUK 12 - LUK 14 - XL
    Shoulder13.7514.2514.7515.2515.75
    Armhole1616.51717.518
    Bust3335373941
    Hips3537394123
    Length of Sleeve21.752222.2522.522.75
    Length of Top37.53838.53939.5

    SkirtUK 6 - XSUK 8 - SUK 10 - MUK 12 - LUK 14 - XL
    Waist21.523.525.527.529.5
    Hips3335373941
    Length of skirt39.54040.54141.5