The Classic Kurung with Ivy Lace in Burgundy

The Classic Kurung with Ivy Lace in Burgundy

Quick Overview

Regular Price: RM559.00 Special Price RM391.30

Availability: In stock

*Size

Refined and sophisticated Alia B. is back with a luxe Raya collection to turn heads.

A combination of rich and soft colours you'd be spoilt for choices this Eid with their flattering cuts and lithe lace resulting a mature yet graceful look.

Top

  • Round neckline
  • Long sleeves
  • 3D lace
  • A-line cut
  • Back concealed zipper fastening

Skirt

  • Semi elasticized waist
  • Back zipper fastening
  • Mermaid cut
  • Maxi length
  • Model is wearing size UK8
  • Model is 175cm tall
  • Materials: Crepe lace

Care Instructions:

  • Hand wash
  • Dry clean
  • Do not bleach
  • Cold machine wash with like colours only

Product measurements (in CM):

TOP (with sleeves)UK 6 - XSUK 8 - SUK 10 - MUK 12 - LUK 14 - XL
Shoulder3436384042
Armhole4243444546
Bust92949698100
Hips104106108110112
Length of Sleeve5657585960
Length of Top7576787980
SKIRT     
Waist64/7470/8076/8682/9284/94
Hips9092949698
Length of Skirt108110112114116

Alia B – a new diffusion line under the Alia Bastamam brand. Affordable and modern, Alia B offers ready-to-wear pieces influenced by the current saturation of “street style” and key trends on the runways and streets of the fashion capitals. This debut collection for the Pre-Fall 2014 season presents a complete wardrobe suitable for the urban, contemporary girl (or woman).

  Loading...
BACK TO TOP